Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Welldiets.Com

 

At Welldiets.Com, accessible from http://welldiets.com, one of our main

priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains

types of information that is collected and recorded by Welldiets.Com and how

we use it.

 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy

Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to

our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in

Welldiets.Com.

 

This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels

other than this website.

 

Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy

Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its

terms.

 

For our Terms and Conditions, please visit the Terms & Conditions Generator,

Information we collect. The personal information that you are asked to provide

and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you at

the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

 

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such

as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message

and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may

choose to provide.

 

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information,

including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and

telephone number.

How we use your information. We use the information we collect in various

ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners,

  • including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other

  • information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional

  • purposes.

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Welldiets.Com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log

visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of

hosting services’ analytics.

 

The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses,

browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp,

referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.

 

These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The

purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site,

tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic

information.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Welldiets.Com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used

to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on

the website that the visitor accessed or visited.

 

The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our

web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as

DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to

www.website.com and other sites on the internet.

 

However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting

the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL –

 https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

 

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our

advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their

own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we

hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

 

  • Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads Advertising Partners Privacy

Policies. You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the

advertising partners of Welldiets.Com.

 

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies,

JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements

and links that appear on Welldiets.Com, which are sent directly to users’

browser.

 

They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These

technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising

campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on

websites that you visit.

 

Note that Welldiets.Com has no access to or control over these cookies that

are used by third-party advertisers.

 

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Welldiets.Com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites.

Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these

third-party ad servers for more detailed information.

 

It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain

options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser

options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with

specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the

categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected

about consumers.

 

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a

business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s

personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like

to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection

rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal

data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any

information you believe is inaccurate. you also have the right to request that we

complete the information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your

personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we

restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our

processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer

the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under

certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like

to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the

internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or

monitor and guide their online activity.

 

Welldiets.Com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information

from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind

of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us

immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information

from our records.

 

Privacy Policy Changes:

 

Although most changes are to be minor Welldiets may change its Privacy

Policy from time to time and in Welldiets’ discretion. Welldiets encourages

visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy.

 

Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will

constitute your acceptance of such change.

 

Contact Us

If you have any queries related to the Privacy Policy or usage or capture of

information feel free to contact us.